The 2017 4-H Awards Night was held on November 17, 2017 at the Extension Office in the 4-H Meeting Room. Thank you to the 2016-2017 4-H County Ambassadors, Kerstin Christiansen, Makayla Leveille, Conscious Stettler, Bailey Raabe, Marquette Cassinelli, Kadence Cooney and Ava Zebroski for doing an outstanding job of hosting the evening.

The following 4-H leaders and members received recognition:

  • County Ambassadors: Kerstin Christiansen, Makayla Leveille, Bailey Raabe and Conscious Stettler.
  • Junior 4-H Ambassadors: Marquette Cassinelli, Kadence Cooney and Ava Zebroski.
  • Teen Leaders:
    • First Year: Lily Pasquale.
    • Fourth Year: Conscious Stettler.
  • Star Rank:
    • White Star: Kadence Cooney, Savannah Foley, Melene Nye, Kalli Raabe and Ryleigh Raabe.
    • Red Star: Marquette Cassinelli and Bailey Raabe.
    • Blue Star: MattieRose Johnson.
    • Gold Star: Makayla Leveille.
  • Poultry Levels:
    • Level One: Ella Bidaurreta, Marquette Cassinelli, Kadence Cooney, Anjolie Karrer, Melene Nye, Bailey Raabe, Ava Zebroski and Lennox Zebroski.
  • Record Book Medals:
    • Junior Books:
      • Gold: Melene Nye, Kalli Raabe, Kaitlyn Hartley.
      • Silver: Reese Wilkinson.
    • Intermediate Books:
      • Gold: Kadence Cooney, MattieRose Johnson, Ryleigh Raabe.
      • Silver: Savannah Foley, Marquette Cassinelli, Tristan Cassinelli and Rylee Wilkinson.
      • Bronze: Paul Castonguay.
    • Senior Books:
      • Gold: Makayla Leveille, Layton Johnson and Bailey Raabe.
  • Leader Year Certificates:
    • 1st year: Giovette Cassinelli, Karin Cooney, Jessica Domire, Mallory Eckstut, Lorri Glasgow, Tahnee Marley and Gary Robbins.
    • 2nd Year: Rachel Bourbon, Becky Hill, Josh Cassinelli, Lacy Thompson, Amanda Tollefsrud and Kari Miller.
    • 3rd Year: Kenni Brock, Debbie Kliewer, Shelley Leveille and Stacy Voges.
    • 4th Year: Megan Barton and Kevin Pasquale.
    • 5th Year: Belle Bundy and Kelly Draper.
    • 6th Year: Cathy Castillo and Dawn Christiansen.
    • 8th Year: Dennis Deputy, Will Hall and Buck Johnson.
    • 9th Year: John Bell, Cheryl Hall, Jennifer Partee, Kenny Smith and Maureen Smith.
    • 10th Year: Jhona Bell.
    • 12th Year: Kim Creedon, Barbara Duncan and Ed Partee.
    • 13th Year: Ginger Odekirk.
    • 20th Year: Randi Fretwell and Judy Henigin.
    • 21st Year: Jody Vesco.
    • 23rd Year: Glenda Deputy and Janet Johnson.
    • 24th Year: Lorna Odekirk.
    • 28th Year: Beth Thompson.
  • Leader of the Year: Debbie Kliewer.
  • Cloverbud Certificates: Fin Baldwin, Ava Dafoe, Bo Dafoe, Ira Dempsey, Izzah Foley, Hannah Haas, Tryp Hall, Taylor Hill, Hadley Knox, Kelton Knox, Korbin Knox, Ananoel Miller, Kaycee Sanchez, Emma Schommer, Hailey Shepard, Luci Smith, Malachi Walter, Jackson Weaver, Chasen Wilkinson and Thomas Voges.
  • Youth Membership:
    • 1st Year: Jakob Bell, Sarah Buckingham, Logan Dafoe, Lincoln Dempsey, Allie Fait, Ava Frey, Kaitlyn Hartley, Hadley Hatch, Tanner Hatch, Anthony Hemp, Tyann Kern, Hannah Long, Natalie Mori, Cody Noyes, Weston Noyes, Katelin Noyes, Savannah Noyes, Kalli Raabe, Lexxy Robison, Shailee Robison, Jason Sage, Paris Stewart, Nate Thompson, Reese Wilkinson, Will Wolverton and Lennox Zebroski.
    • 2nd Year: Isabella Bartell, Exavier Ceballos, Miranda Draper, Lela Domire, Edgar Duarte, Sierra Fears, Paul Castonguay, Cooper Hill, Dominic Jensen, Anjolie Karrer, Melene Nye, Bailey Peterson, Bailey Raabe, Ryleigh Raabe, JayLynn Smith, Hannah Thompson and Cassidy Vincent.
    • 3rd Year: Ella Bidaurreta, Martin Bidaurreta, Bryce Brinkerhoff, Mesa Brock, Dante Cassinelli, Marquette Cassinelli, Kadence Cooney, Savannah Foley, MattieRose Johnson, Nathan Stettler and Rylee Wilkinson.
    • 4th Year: Alison Aitken, Brenton Baker, Peyton Jo Cassinelli, Tristan Cassinelli, Amanda Draper, Gus Ferraro, Wade Mori, Caden Montero, Timothy Patchen, MaKenzie Voges and Ava Zebroski.
    • 5th Year: Glen Bourbon, Macy Munroe, Mathew Patchen, Patrick Patchen and Colton Vincent.
    • 6th Year: Dacotah Anelli, Bailee Brinkerhoff, Luis Duarte, Brett Ferraro, Emma Fretwell, Sarah Johnsen, Makayla Leveille and Isaac Mori.
    • 7th Year: Cade Bell, Hunter Christiansen, Danyelle Draper, Layton Johnson and Lily Pasquale.
    • 8th Year: Kerstin Christiansen, Heath Hall, Heather Hall and Conscious Stettler.
    • 9th Year: Quint Bell, Emilio Duarte, Seth Duncan and Eric Venzor.
    • 10th Year: Katelyn Rose and Shauna Smith.
    • 11th Year: Hayley Hall.
  • 4-H Spirit of Excellence Member Award: Bailey Raabe.
  • County Awards:
    • Beef: Brenton Baker, Lincoln Dempsey, Edgar Duarte and Cooper Hill.
    • Cavy: Kalli Raabe and Nathan Stettler.
    • Cooking: Savannah Foley, Conscious Stettler and Nathan Stettler.
    • Crafts: Glen Bourbon, Savannah Foley and Kaitlyn Hartley.
    • Dogs: Emma Fretwell.
    • Drawing & Painting: Conscious Stettler.
    • Food Preservation: Emma Fretwell.
    • Gardening: Melene Nye.
    • Goats: Ella Bidaurreta, Marquette Cassinelli, Cooper Hill and Makayla Leveille.
    • Horse: Mesa Brock, Glen Bourbon, Conscious Stetter.
    • Leather Craft: Timothy Patchen.
    • Legos: Savannah Foley.
    • Livestock Judging: Hunter Christiansen, Kerstin Christiansen, Cooper Hill, Cody Noyes and Weston Noyes.
    • Photography: Layton Johnson, MattieRose Johnson, Melene Nye.
    • Poultry: Ella Bidaurreta, Marquette Cassinelli, Kadence Cooney, Melene Nye, Bailey Raabe, Ava Zebroski and Lennox Zebroski.
    • Rabbits: Hannah Long and Ryleigh Raabe.
    • Rocketry: Jakob Bell, Korbin Knox and Lennox Zebroski.
    • Sheep: Logan Dafoe, Amanda Draper, Danyelle Draper, Miranda Draper, Hadley Hatch, Tanner Hatch, Tyann Kern and MaKenzie Voges.
    • Shooting Sports: Heath Hall, Tyann Kern and Lily Pasquale.
    • Skillathon/Quiz Bowl: Dacotah Anelli, Cody Noyes, Weston Noyes.
    • Swine: Glen Bourbon, Colton Vincent, Katelyn Noyes, Savannah Noyes, Tristian Cassinelli and Exavier Ceballos.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To use reCAPTCHA you must get an API key from https://www.google.com/recaptcha/admin/create